Racecourses: Where Syndicate Horses Run And Win

Every UK and Irish racecourse where a syndicate or racing club horse ran in 2026: 83 courses, with 4,090 syndicate runs and 518 races won between them. Each course page lists the syndicate winners there, the syndicates and trainers, every syndicate horse that ran, and what our runs tell us about the course.

Wolverhampton has given syndicates the most winners this year: 32 races won from 236 runs. Of the courses with 100 or more syndicate runs, Hamilton has the best strike rate (20%, 21 from 107).

Tap a heading to sort. Figures count only runs under a syndicate's own name, from official race results, compiled by RacingDatabase.com, 1 Jan 2026 to 25 Oct 2026.

Get The Syndicate Sheet

New shares as syndicates put them on sale, price changes and the week's syndicate winners. Free, every week.

83racecourses with a syndicate runner
4,090syndicate runs
518races won
70courses with a syndicate winner
CourseCountryRunsRaces WonWinning HorsesStrike RateSyndicates
AintreeEngland133323%10
AscotEngland597612%30
AyrScotland138151311%27
BallinrobeIreland51120%4
Bangor-on-DeeWales204420%14
BathEngland425412%23
BellewstownIreland4000%4
BeverleyEngland667511%15
BrightonEngland34339%12
CarlisleEngland100141214%26
CartmelEngland16000%10
CatterickEngland72131118%20
Chelmsford CityEngland328825%13
CheltenhamEngland283311%13
ChepstowWales38101026%25
ChesterEngland589816%25
ClonmelIreland2000%2
CorkIreland265519%7
CurraghIreland34000%10
DoncasterEngland133997%44
Down RoyalNorthern Ireland5000%3
DownpatrickNorthern Ireland101110%8
DundalkIreland548815%8
Epsom DownsEngland404410%19
ExeterEngland17116%11
FairyhouseIreland18116%10
FakenhamEngland123325%9
Ffos LasWales367719%20
FontwellEngland266623%16
GalwayIreland10000%4
GoodwoodEngland639914%24
Gowran ParkIreland81112%5
HamiltonScotland107211520%13
HaydockEngland75101013%31
HerefordEngland306620%17
HexhamEngland313310%16
HuntingdonEngland295517%14
KelsoScotland237630%15
KemptonEngland179201911%36
KilbegganIreland5000%4
KillarneyIreland142214%5
LeicesterEngland49111122%27
LeopardstownIreland19000%7
LimerickIreland12118%9
LingfieldEngland191211811%45
ListowelIreland11000%5
LudlowEngland173318%9
Market RasenEngland39338%20
MusselburghScotland93121013%21
NaasIreland11119%4
NavanIreland10000%6
NewburyEngland647711%29
NewcastleEngland22120139%38
NewmarketEngland10210810%37
Newton AbbotEngland234317%10
NottinghamEngland57447%28
PerthScotland319929%15
PlumptonEngland203315%10
PontefractEngland68111116%15
PunchestownIreland153220%6
RedcarEngland93111112%21
RiponEngland687710%19
RoscommonIreland5000%4
SalisburyEngland519818%23
SandownEngland445511%25
SedgefieldEngland324312%12
SligoIreland3000%3
SouthwellEngland231302913%55
StratfordEngland263312%14
TauntonEngland206530%11
ThirskEngland77779%17
ThurlesIreland1000%1
TramoreIreland93333%4
UttoxeterEngland525510%28
WarwickEngland28114%15
WetherbyEngland285518%20
WexfordIreland83338%6
WincantonEngland183317%13
WindsorEngland799911%34
WolverhamptonEngland236322614%49
WorcesterEngland415512%19
YarmouthEngland68121018%25
YorkEngland107444%24

League Tables: every syndicate's wins by month, code and racecourse →